Courses

Nr. Lecture Professor Time Class
1 CHE101 (A) Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry Hanem Sibak to
2 CHE 101(B) Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry Hanem Sibak to
3 CHE 101(B) Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry Shakinaz Aly to
4 CHE103 Organic Chemistry Shadia Aggour to
5 Gen 119-3: Humanities for Engineering Students Ahmed Gaber to
6 CHE 202A Organic and Biochemistry Shadia Aggour to
7 CHE 202B Organic and Biochemistry Ehab Abadir to
8 CHE 203A Momentum Transfer Shakinaz Aly to
9 CHE 203-B Momentum Transfer Salwa Rafaat to
10 CHE 204 Chemical Engineering Fundamentals Mai Fouad to
11 GEN 219-4 Elective Humanities (Technical Report Writing) Sahar El-Marsafy to
12 CHE 301(A)Mechanical Unit Operations Magdi Abadir to
13 CHE301(B) Mechanical Unit Operations Magdi Abadir to
14 CHE 302 Organic Technology Samia Sobhy to
15 CHE 303(A)Inorganic Technology Magdi Abadir / Chakinaz El Sheltawy to
16 CHE 303(B)Inorganic Technology Chakinaz El Sheltawy / Magdi Abadir to
17 CHE 304 (A)Heat Transfer and Applications Ossama AbdelBary to
18 CHE 304(B) Heat Transfer and Applications Ossama AbdelBary to
19 CHE306 Material Engineering Ehab Abadir to
20 CHE 307 Petrochemicals and Natural Gas Engineering Samia Sobhy / Mohamed Fahmy to
21 CHE 308 Modeling and Computer Simulation Mahmoud El Rifai to
22 GEN 319-1 Industrial Safety Hanan El Sersy to
23 GEN (319-3) Applied Statistics Magdi Abadir to
24 CHE 401(A) Mass Transfer and Separation Processes Nagwa El Mansi to
25 CHE 401(B) Mass Transfer and Separation Processes Nagwa El Mansi to
26 CHE 401(B) Mass Transfer and Separation Processes (II) Mohamed Fahmy to
27 CHE402(A) Petroleum Refining Engineering Fatma Ashour to
28 CHE402(B) Petroleum Refining Engineering Fatma Ashour to
29 CHE 403Chemical Reactor and Vessel Design Salwa Rafaat / Mohamed Hanafy to
30 CHE 404 Process and Plant Design Mahmoud El Rifai to
31 CHE 406 Process Control Mahmoud El Rifai to
32 CHE 441 Elective-1 (Water Treatment) Hanan El Sersy to
33 CHE 442 Energy Conservation Mohamed Fahmy to
34 CHE 446 Elective (1)Biochemical Industries Ahmed El Ahwany to
35 CHE 446 Elective (2)Nuclear Engineering Ibrahim Ismail to
36 CHE419-1Elective(Humanities) Economics Mohamed Hanafy to